Skip to main content
EXPENSE SPLITTING, REIMAGINED

Split expenses.
Not friendships.

SplitSense is the smart expense splitting app that makes shared finances effortless. Split bills, track group expenses for trips, and settle up with friends and roommates in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Download on the

App Store

Coming Soon

Google Play

A
R
S

Joined by 18,000+ financial clarity seekers

9:41
SplitSense app logo

Welcome back

Alex

Total Balance

₹1,280.50

+12%

Your Groups

Goa Trip

4 friends

+₹320

Apartment

3 roommates

-₹85

Dinner Club

6 friends

+₹42
Home
Groups
Add
Activity

You are owed

₹4,250

Sarah paid you ₹45

0.0M+

Total Settled

0+

Active Users

0.0

App Store Rating

Features Built to Split Expenses with Friends

Every tool you need to split bills, track group expenses, and settle up — in one beautiful expense splitting app.

Split Group Expenses for Trips & Roommates

Create groups to split expenses for trips, roommates, or events. Every shared bill organized in one clear ledger.

Flexible Bill Splitting

Split bills by percentage, exact amounts, or shares. No math required to settle group expenses.

Instant Settle Up

Shared Expense Activity Feed

Every split bill, edit, and settled debt tracked with timeline precision.

Secure Shared Finances

Your shared expense data is encrypted and synced across iOS and Android devices instantly.

Split Bills, Track Expenses, Settle Up

SplitSense

9:41

Your Groups

Total Balance+₹2,350.00

Goa Trip

4 members

₹1,200

Apartment Rent

3 members

₹800

Dinner Club

6 members

₹350
View All Groups

SplitSense

How to Split Expenses in 3 Steps

1

Download the Expense Splitting App

Install SplitSense on iOS or Android and create your account in seconds with Google or Apple sign-in.

2

Create a Group to Split Bills

Name your group (e.g., "Paris Trip 2024" or "Apartment Roommates") and invite your friends from your contacts.

3

Add Shared Expenses & Settle Up

Snap a receipt or enter an amount. SplitSense splits the bill, tracks group expenses, and helps everyone settle debts instantly.

Proprietary Algorithm

Settle Group Debts with Fewer Payments

Our Circular Resolution Engine simplifies shared expenses by identifying overlapping group debts and cancelling them out, so you only pay what's actually needed.

Without SplitSense

Alice owes Bob ₹50
Bob owes Charlie ₹50
Charlie owes Alice ₹50

3 Transactions Required

With SplitSense

Resolving...

The Expense Splitting App Loved by Thousands

See how friends, roommates, and travelers use SplitSense to split bills and settle group expenses.

"The UI is honestly breathtaking. I've never enjoyed tracking electricity bills before SplitSense."

AR

Aditi Rao

Freelance Designer

"Saves me so many awkward conversations about money. The Settle Up feature is a life-saver for trips."

RM

Rahul Mehta

Product Manager

"Atmospheric precision is the right term. It feels premium and lightweight at the same time."

SI

Sanya Iyer

Architecture Student

Start Splitting Expenses
with Friends Today

Join thousands of users who trust SplitSense to split bills, track group expenses, and settle up on iOS and Android.